234 N WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
234 N WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00076785
Owner
NESTOR, MARTINA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,200
PID
76785
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,600$1,600$56,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNESTOR, MARTINA M
Co-Owner
Address
234 N WEST ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0302-0129
Sale Date04/21/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NESTOR, MARTINA M; SADUSKY, GERALD M$1 0302-012904/21/1998
NESTOR, R T & M M$0 1332-055006/27/1983
NESTOR, R T & M M$0 1322-054806/23/1983
SADUSKY, G M JR & SADUSKY, M$0 1322-028210/18/1982
SADUSKY, G F & M$0 1093-051512/15/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,488
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 648 648
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 256 0
SLBR-SLAB 112 0
   2,816 1,488

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,800$1,250$7,050
2024$5,800$1,250$7,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps