238 N WEST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
238 N WEST STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00076787
Owner
GUERS, BARBARA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,700
PID
76787
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,200$1,500$76,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERS, BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address
238 N WEST ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1311-0162
Sale Date11/20/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUERS, BARBARA$0 1311-016211/20/1981
HUSS, A & J$0 0493-013209/27/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,016
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 568 568
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 568 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 239 0
   2,123 1,016

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage19
Depth49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,940$1,250$6,190
2024$4,940$1,250$6,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps