420 W WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
420 W WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0133/ 000/
Control#
00076830
Owner
BLEWIS, WALTER J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,600
PID
76830
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,800$6,800$81,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBLEWIS, WALTER J
Co-Owner
Address
420 W WASHINGTON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1614-0152
Sale Date05/30/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLEWIS, WALTER J$1 1614-015205/30/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,326
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 584 584
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 24 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 236 0
   2,328 1,326

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage86
Depth66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl676.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,430$3,000$7,430
2024$4,430$3,000$7,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps