224 N CATHERINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
224 N CATHERINE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0146/ 000/
Control#
00076843
Owner
WEAVER, MICHAEL ANTHONY
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$19,900
PID
76843
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,900$9,000$19,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWEAVER, MICHAEL ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
748 HOPELAND RD
LITITZ, PA 17543
Sale Price$129,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2771-1373
Sale Date03/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEAVER, JOELLE; WEAVER, MICHAEL ANTHONY$129,900 2771-137303/28/2022
PANCERELLA, ANTOINETTE$1 2500-232604/17/2014
PANCERELLA, ANTOINETTE; PANCERELLA, ROCCO$0 1127-036707/30/1970
JONES, R$0 1000-009404/19/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,825$3,570$25,395
2024$21,825$3,570$25,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps