609 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
609 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0169/ 000/
Control#
00076865
Owner
GUALTIER, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,000
PID
76865
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,500$4,500$119,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGUALTIER, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
537 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$4,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1591-0021
Sale Date01/26/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUALTIER, MARY A; GUALTIER, MICHAEL J$4,000 1591-002101/26/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,889
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)8
Total Rooms14
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64B-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,404 1,404
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,188 1,188
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 594 297
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,188 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   4,482 2,889

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,695$2,100$11,795
2024$9,695$2,100$11,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps