209 N VINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
209 N VINE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0175/ 000/
Control#
00076870
Owner
CASTILLO RIVERA, RAFAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,900
PID
76870
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,200$1,700$45,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTILLO RIVERA, RAFAEL
Co-Owner
Address
117 SCHUYLKILL AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2826-2730
Sale Date07/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASTILLO RIVERA, RAFAEL$20,000 2826-273007/28/2023
SANTANA, ISABEL$12,000 2798-001411/14/2022
LAMANNA, ANTONIO$15,000 2473-061606/10/2013
PRINTY WILBUR P & CAROL A$0 1218-032301/09/1976
BOYCHAK, W M ETUX$0 1083-012502/08/1967
BREINICH, D M & G G$0 0991-025310/30/1959
PANCERELLA, A V ETUX$0 0954-043201/28/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)330
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 424 424
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 424 424
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 424 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
SLBR-SLAB 120 0
   1,440 848

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage40
Depth15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,890$1,250$7,140
2024$5,890$1,250$7,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps