535 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
535 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0178/ 000/
Control#
00076872
Owner
DEAN, GEORGE D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,800
PID
76872
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,000$2,800$58,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAN, GEORGE D
Co-Owner
Address
250 CHESTNUT NECK RD
PORT REPUBLIC, NJ 08241
Sale Price$4,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2373-0019
Sale Date05/26/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEAN, GEORGE D; DEAN, MARGARET E$4,500 2373-001905/26/2010
WILLIAM, DEAN C$4,500 2138-117802/16/2005
TEMPLAR, DAVID$6,000 1541-019404/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)568
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 612 612
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 568 568
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 568 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 44 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   1,848 1,180

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,680$1,250$8,930
2024$7,680$1,250$8,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps