533 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
533 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0181/ 000/
Control#
00076875
Owner
AYBAR, ELIZABETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,700
PID
76875
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,000$2,700$58,700

Owner of Record
OwnerAYBAR, ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address
85 MUSKEGON CIR
HAZLE TWP, PA 18202
Sale Price$8,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2554-0550
Sale Date11/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AYBAR, ELIZABETH$8,000 2554-055011/20/2015
SAAD, HANAN$3,600 2393-001901/05/2011
EYE, JAMES J; EYE, MILDRED G.$0 1253-077103/29/1978
MIROCKE, A & M$0 0675-016801/28/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,428
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 980 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,492 1,428

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,105$1,250$7,355
2024$6,105$1,250$7,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps