212 N CATHERINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
212 N CATHERINE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0209/ 001/
Control#
00076901
Owner
LOPEZ PEREZ, MIRELLA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,900
PID
76901
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,400$2,500$47,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ PEREZ, MIRELLA
Co-Owner
Address
212 N CATHERINE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2764-2781
Sale Date01/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOPEZ PEREZ, MIRELLA; LUCERO, ADRIAN$28,000 2764-278101/31/2022
BUCKS, DEAN$16,000 2254-166705/04/2007
FETTER, LUCILLE$1 0786-034812/07/1999
BINDI RICHARD E & MARGARET$0 1355-063002/14/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,091
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 595 595
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 496 496
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 496 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
   1,675 1,091

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6411 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage21
Depth45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,025$1,250$6,275
2024$5,025$1,250$6,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps