435 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
435 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0219/ 000/
Control#
00076912
Owner
GRACE PROPERTY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,800
PID
76912
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,100$1,700$49,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGRACE PROPERTY
Co-OwnerMANAGMENT, LLC
Address85 MUSKEGON CIR
HAZLE TOWNSHIP, PA 18202
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2815-1262
Sale Date04/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRACE PROPERTY$30,000 2815-126204/20/2023
PEREZ, EUGENIA; RIVERA, JUAN L$12,000 2717-059301/07/2021
KOVALUSKY ALBERT J ETUX$0 0949-059311/18/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,184
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 596 596
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 35 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 147 0
   1,996 1,184

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,730$1,250$6,980
2024$5,730$1,250$6,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps