431 W COAL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
431 W COAL ST
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0224/ 000/
Control#
00076916
Owner
ABAR URENA, ELVIS T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,400
PID
76916
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,700$2,700$50,400

Owner of Record
OwnerABAR URENA, ELVIS T
Co-Owner
Address
85 MUSKEGON CIR
HAZLE TWP, PA 18202
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2764-0724
Sale Date01/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ABAR URENA, ELVIS T$25,000 2764-072401/24/2022
JIMENEZ, KATHERINE SARAI$1 2436-070804/03/2012
FRANCISCO, ELIZABETH$20,000 2160-240006/08/2004
DIAZ, RAMON$11,500 2055-168907/29/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,336
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 563 563
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 563 563
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 619 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 126 0
   2,291 1,336

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth141

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,885$2,115$7,000
2024$4,885$2,115$7,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps