419 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
419 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0231/ 000/
Control#
00076922
Owner
CONTRERAS, JOVELYS PUERIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$14,800
PID
76922
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,200$1,600$14,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTRERAS, JOVELYS PUERIE
Co-Owner
Address
419 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2717-0624
Sale Date12/14/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONTRERAS, JOVELYS PUERIE$1,500 2717-062412/14/2020
ERLANDSON, JIM D$2,387 2426-090501/27/2012
DEVIZIA, FRANCIS$1,225 2421-253812/02/2011
SALTER, NICOLE M$1 0181-010610/24/1997
DETURK, S$1,400 1484-091607/30/1992
ANDRES, C J$0 1449-027307/06/1990
WIRES, J M$0 1430-091703/31/1989
SNYDER, J P$0 1408-006605/13/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   1,724 1,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,325$1,250$5,575
2024$4,325$1,250$5,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps