418 W PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
418 W PENN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0231/ 001/
Control#
00076923
Owner
KUTSKO, JOSEPH S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,900
PID
76923
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,300$1,600$49,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKUTSKO, JOSEPH S
Co-Owner
Address
418 W PENN ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2912-2548
Sale Date06/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRADY, TAMI; KUTSKO, JOSEPH S$1 2912-254806/26/2025
KUTSKO, JOSEPH S$1 2638-046509/10/2018
ONISICK, MARGARET A$26,000 0832-009702/22/2000
NAUSE KATHRYN A$0 1311-077612/08/1981
BREZNICK, J P & K A$0 1271-079604/06/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 896
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 476 476
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 135 0
   1,451 896

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,425$1,250$6,675
2024$5,425$1,250$6,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps