Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
414 W PENN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
414 W PENN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0234/ 000/
Control#
00076927
Owner
MOVEMENT NEW LIFE IN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$33,600
PID
76927
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$32,100
$1,500
$33,600
Owner of Record
Owner
MOVEMENT NEW LIFE IN
Co-Owner
CHRIST INC
Address
1321 MARKET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2745-2217
Sale Date
08/28/2021
MOVEMENT NEW LIFE IN
$40,000
2745-2217
08/28/2021
PAULINO, GABY
$22,000
2709-1591
11/06/2020
WONDOLOSKI, DIANE D
$1
2693-0202
06/30/2020
MATTU GAVINA
$0
1133-0301
01/18/1971
MATTU, J & R
$0
0687-0095
08/31/1946
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,036
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
64b - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
518
518
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
518
518
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
518
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
92
0
1,646
1,036
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.02
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
14
Depth
70
Total
2025
$6,200
$1,250
$7,450
2024
$6,200
$1,250
$7,450
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps