312 W PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
312 W PENN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0271/ 000/
Control#
00076965
Owner
DANOUSKI, CRYSTAL
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$55,500
PID
76965
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,100$2,400$55,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDANOUSKI, CRYSTAL
Co-Owner
Address
312 WEST PENN STREET
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2865-2056
Sale Date07/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DANOUSKI, CRYSTAL$1 2865-205607/08/2024
DANOUSKI, PAUL A$18,000 0909-020506/05/2000
BENEDICT BERNADENE A & ANNA C$0 1116-034310/04/1969
DUNLAP, R B & F H$0 1055-061705/19/1964
BEER CITY INC$0 1079-064008/03/1963
TWARDZIK, J J$0 0462-026505/29/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 3,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Radiant
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
APTApartment 1,800 1,800
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,800 1,800
   3,600 3,600

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,590$1,890$7,480
2024$5,590$1,890$7,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps