310 W PENN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
310 W PENN STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0272/ 000/
Control#
00076966
Owner
ROJAS DE FLORENTINO, MERCEDES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,600
PID
76966
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,000$1,600$50,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROJAS DE FLORENTINO, MERCEDES
Co-Owner
Address310 W PENN ST

SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$44,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2867-1973
Sale Date07/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROJAS DE FLORENTINO, MERCEDES$44,500 2867-197307/17/2024
YEAGER, JOHN M$14,000 2357-098411/20/2009
SCHLITZER, BERNARD; SCHLITZER, I$0 0701-026904/10/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,204
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 602 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 42 0
   1,848 1,204

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,660$1,250$5,910
2024$4,660$1,250$5,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps