309 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
309 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0274/ 000/
Control#
00076968
Owner
SHAFRANSKY, BRADLEY C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,200
PID
76968
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,400$1,800$41,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAFRANSKY, BRADLEY C
Co-Owner
Address
421 TEXAS AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2712-2789
Sale Date12/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHAFRANSKY, BRADLEY C$1 2712-278912/01/2020
MOYER, ROLAND C$0 1237-069304/01/1977
MOYER, R C$0 1124-072506/19/1970
MOYER, E & B$0 0562-023605/05/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1873
Living Area: 1,864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms10
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,070 1,070
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 794 794
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   2,359 1,864

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage9
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,960$1,260$7,220
2024$5,960$1,260$7,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps