229 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
229 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0290/ 001/
Control#
00076985
Owner
MOLINA, MAXIMA VICTORIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,200
PID
76985
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,600$1,600$71,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLINA, MAXIMA VICTORIA
Co-Owner
Address
59 BEDFORD AVE
MIDDLETOWN, NY 10940
Sale Price$49,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2838-1124
Sale Date11/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOLINA, MAXIMA VICTORIA$49,900 2838-112411/03/2023
ZUBER, GERALD J; ZUBER, MARY JO$0 1077-047107/02/1966
THOMPSON, C E & H$0 1062-064811/06/1964
JOHN W T & A$0 1004-050607/07/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,946
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,155 1,155
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 791 791
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,506 1,946

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6410 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,025$1,250$7,275
2024$6,025$1,250$7,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps