129 N CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
129 N CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0359/ 000/
Control#
00077054
Owner
TOBINUS, JOHN F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,100
PID
77054
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,500$1,600$44,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTOBINUS, JOHN F
Co-Owner
Address
434 SCHOOL HOUSE RD
POTTSTOWN, PA 19465
Sale Price$10,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2087-1642
Sale Date03/12/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOBINUS, JOHN F$10,500 2087-164203/12/2004
AMBERLAVAGE ALBERT & BERTHA$0 0635-024905/03/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,048
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 502 502
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 252 126
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 252 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   1,482 1,048

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage17
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,115$1,250$6,365
2024$5,115$1,250$6,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps