300 -302 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
300 -302 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0361/ 000/
Control#
00077057
Owner
BRUNETTE, DANNY
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,200
PID
77057
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,500$3,700$167,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNETTE, DANNY
Co-Owner
Address
225 E BROAD ST
WEST HAZLETON, PA 18202
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2401-1539
Sale Date04/15/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRUNETTE, DANNY$22,000 2401-153904/15/2011
EQUITY TRUST CO; MCALOOSE, ROBERT L$1 2375-102106/24/2010
ALL ABOUT HOMES LLC TRUSTEE$6,200 2301-087602/26/2008
KOHLMEIR, JOHN S$6,200 2290-076301/15/2008
RENTERIA, HELEN$100 1557-021205/10/2002
JACOBO CELESTINO & MARIA L$36,000 0290-004803/30/1998
BARTHOLOMEW JOHN & LILLIAN$0 1454-081110/23/1990
GEIST K L & D L$0 1401-082312/22/1987
NORRIS A J$0 1304-018205/11/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 4,182
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)12
Total Rooms16
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,751 2,751
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,431 1,431
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,371 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 125 0
   5,678 4,182

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,435$1,080$13,515
2024$12,435$1,080$13,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps