308 W COAL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
308 W COAL ST
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0367/ 000/
Control#
00077065
Owner
KACILOWICZ, WESLEY L
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$48,900
PID
77065
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,900$3,000$48,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKACILOWICZ, WESLEY L
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 67
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2109-2343
Sale Date08/04/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KACILOWICZ, WESLEY L$20,000 2109-234308/04/2004
BOXTER, EDWARD A$0 1411-046707/22/1988
MILEWSKI, C & D$0 1109-054703/10/1969
MILEWSKI, J & B$0 0687-002708/26/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,384
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,398 1,398
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 986 986
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 986 0
DCKR-DECK 104 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 68 0
   3,542 2,384

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,960$1,280$8,240
2024$6,960$1,280$8,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps