316 W COAL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
316 W COAL ST
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0374/ 000/
Control#
00077072
Owner
ARIAS, MARIO MARGARITO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$43,900
PID
77072
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,000$2,900$43,900

Owner of Record
OwnerARIAS, MARIO MARGARITO
Co-Owner
Address
316 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2731-1384
Sale Date05/11/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARIAS, MARIO MARGARITO$16,000 2731-138405/11/2021
MCCABE, MARIA C; MCCABE, NELLIE A; MCCABE, NELLIE R$1 2194-089503/10/2006
MCCABE, GERALD; MCCABE, MARIA C; MCCABE, NELLIE A; MCCABE, NELLIE R$1 0291-004504/09/1998
MCCABE, GERALD & NELLIE$0 1095-096703/13/1968
DEANGELO, A$0 0947-029410/04/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
DCKR-DECK 259 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 172 0
   2,531 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth81

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,300$1,250$7,550
2024$6,300$1,250$7,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps