Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
322 W COAL ST
Print
Map It
Location
322 W COAL ST
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0378/ 000/
Control#
00077076
Owner
REESE, JOHN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,000
PID
77076
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$59,400
$2,600
$62,000
Owner of Record
Owner
REESE, JOHN E
Co-Owner
Address
322 W COAL STREET
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1655-0113
Sale Date
04/11/1996
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
REESE, JOHN E; REESE, LISA; REESE, SAMANTHA L
$1
1655-0113
04/11/1996
REESE, J P & M C
$0
1348-0862
08/03/1984
MILEWSKI, M ETAL
$0
1255-0642
04/28/1978
REESE, M ETAL
$0
1180-0245
09/07/1973
REESE, J P & M C
$0
1077-0410
06/24/1966
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,076
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
5
Total Rooms
9
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Rolled
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
64b - 3 - Before 1939
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,200
1,200
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
876
876
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
852
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
108
0
3,036
2,076
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.02
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
15
Depth
70
Total
2025
$6,625
$1,250
$7,875
2024
$6,625
$1,250
$7,875
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps