327 W ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
327 W ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0382/ 000/
Control#
00077081
Owner
ZURITA, MONICA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$16,100
PID
77081
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$13,600$2,500$16,100

Owner of Record
OwnerZURITA, MONICA
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 176
SHEPPTON, PA 18248
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2879-0896
Sale Date10/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZURITA, MONICA$9,000 2879-089610/11/2024
SMILES ENTERPRISES$10,000 2779-049105/19/2022
RITA, EMANUEL$1,500 2723-011002/21/2021
JOSEPH, DIANE$750 0920-014306/27/2000
DEMMI ANTHONY$0 1156-002706/24/1972
RAYMOND, A & S$0 0715-004409/02/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 916
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 524 524
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 392 392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 54 0
   1,362 916

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,605$1,250$5,855
2024$4,605$1,250$5,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps