332 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
332 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0385/ 000/
Control#
00077085
Owner
MANZUETA CONCEPCION, ESPERANZA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,400
PID
77085
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,200$2,200$40,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMANZUETA CONCEPCION, ESPERANZA
Co-Owner
Address
625 N POPLAR ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18102
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2796-2097
Sale Date06/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANZUETA CONCEPCION, ESPERANZA$1 2796-209706/16/2022
MILO SANTOS, GIANNY Y$1,466 2774-062103/17/2022
CANTWELL, SEAN T$1 1591-024006/18/2002
HUGHES JAMES$0 1228-090108/27/1976
HUGHES ALICE M$0 0825-019609/18/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,443
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 670 670
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 548 548
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 810 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   2,618 1,443

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth54

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,505$1,250$6,755
2024$5,505$1,250$6,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps