416 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
416 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0405/ 000/
Control#
00077102
Owner
ZAMUDIO, JONATHAN ESTRADA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,600
PID
77102
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,200$4,400$61,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZAMUDIO, JONATHAN ESTRADA
Co-Owner
Address
416 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$32,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2717-0013
Sale Date01/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAMUDIO, JONATHAN ESTRADA$32,000 2717-001301/07/2020
ODONNELL, MISTY M$17,500 2026-084901/27/2003
BEENICK LEONARD F$13,000 1559-021307/05/1994
KNORR S$1 1520-003209/03/1993
KALEDA L & KNORR S$0 1415-018109/21/1988
KALEDA L L & (COMM SALE)$0 0-001/01/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,758
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,190 1,190
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,148 1,148
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 840 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,190 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
SLBR-SLAB 150 0
   4,700 2,758

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,095$2,100$9,195
2024$7,095$2,100$9,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps