419 W ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
419 W ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0407/ 000/
Control#
00077104
Owner
COOHILL, PAUL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$77,500
PID
77104
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,900$2,600$77,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOHILL, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
13 ROBINSON AVE
CARBONDALE, PA 18407
Sale Price$26,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2833-0442
Sale Date09/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COOHILL, PAUL$26,000 2833-044209/21/2023
TRUIST BANK$1,567 2757-147310/06/2021
BOXER, JOHN J; BOXER, SANDRA K$5,000 2316-054906/29/2008
HARNATKAVAGE, JOSEPH; SANDERS, DONNA; STRANCHOCK, JOHN$1 1618-017308/09/1995
STRENCHOK, J & S$0 0843-021606/26/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,222
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 574 574
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 459 459
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 378 189
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 434 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 122 0
   1,967 1,222

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,630$1,250$5,880
2024$4,630$1,250$5,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps