130 N CATHERINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
130 N CATHERINE ST
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0423/ 000/
Control#
00077128
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, PAOLA G PERALTA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$25,900
PID
77128
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$24,400$1,500$25,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, PAOLA G PERALTA
Co-Owner
Address130 N CATHERINE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$5,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2897-2678
Sale Date09/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATEO, RUBEN BRIOSO; RODRIGUEZ, PAOLA G PERALTA$5,500 2897-267809/23/2024
SANTANA, JUAN$7,000 2469-257504/25/2013
BARRIENTOS, ABRAHAM$1,500 2429-286503/16/2012
HIERRO, MARIO; HIERRO, MARIO$2,555 2290-156409/20/2007
HIERRO, MARIO; HIERRO, MARIO$2,555 2290-156409/20/2007
STEFANSKI, ANNA; STEFANSKI, ROBERT M$0 1125-088107/10/1970
STEFANSKY, S & F$0 0443-033606/09/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,096
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 694 694
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 402 402
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 330 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 68 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 62 0
   1,556 1,096

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage14
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,310$1,250$5,560
2024$4,310$1,250$5,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps