514 W COAL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
514 W COAL ST
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0436/ 000/
Control#
00077145
Owner
PEREZ, JOSE LUIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,300
PID
77145
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,700$2,600$55,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ, JOSE LUIS
Co-Owner
Address
514 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2315-2585
Sale Date09/06/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEREZ, JOSE LUIS$1 2315-258509/06/2008
MOISES, RAMON$1 2198-111304/10/2006
PEREZ, JOSE LUIS$42,400 2097-176705/17/2004
RUTH, JOSEPH M$1 2097-176205/12/2004
RUTH, JOSEPH R$15,000 1648-008903/06/1996
POPPOFF, V$0 0934-056302/21/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 861 861
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 786 786
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 786 393
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 786 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 159 0
   3,378 2,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,455$1,250$5,705
2024$4,455$1,250$5,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps