520 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
520 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0441/ 000/
Control#
00077148
Owner
HENRIQUEZ- VERAS, BLENDY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$48,400
PID
77148
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$45,800$2,600$48,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRIQUEZ- VERAS, BLENDY D
Co-Owner
Address
26 W SPRING ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2706-2372
Sale Date10/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HENRIQUEZ- VERAS, BLENDY D; MEJIA VAZQUEZ, LEONARDO$30,000 2706-237210/13/2020
VALERIO, MARTHA A$14,000 2659-134306/06/2019
GIVENS, PAUL H$18,000 2343-154206/25/2009
MICHALK, ANTHONY; MICHALK, ROSE$575 1277-000107/27/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,565
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 626 626
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 626 626
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 626 313
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 686 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   2,636 1,565

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,630$2,000$9,630
2024$7,630$2,000$9,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps