522 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
522 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0444/ 000/
Control#
00077149
Owner
PAULINO, JOSE LUIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$45,600
PID
77149
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,400$4,200$45,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULINO, JOSE LUIS
Co-Owner
Address1747 GARFIELD ST
BRONX, NY 10460
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2936-0803
Sale Date12/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAULINO, JOSE LUIS$7,000 2936-080312/16/2025
DUNSAVAGE, ANGELICA M$1 2636-209108/27/2018
DELUCA, ESTELLE; DELUCA, JOSEPH M$0 1369-088612/12/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,228
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 556 556
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 689 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 77 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
   2,274 1,228

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage14
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl364.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl24.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,485$1,960$6,445
2024$4,485$1,960$6,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps