524 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
524 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0445/ 000/
Control#
00077150
Owner
TORRES, ROBERTO D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$24,000
PID
77150
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$19,500$4,500$24,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES, ROBERTO D
Co-Owner
Address251 WOODBINE ST
BROOKLYN, NY 11221
Sale Price$5,219
Certificate
Book & Page 2889-1291
Sale Date12/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TORRES, ROBERTO D$5,219 2889-129112/02/2024
LIZ, CAROL; LIZ, CAROL; LIZBINSKI, ADAM; LIZBINSKI, DOLORES; LIZBINSKI, FRANCIS; LIZBINSKI, SATO$26,000 2342-046006/16/2009
NOJUNAS, GINA$1 0450-031710/16/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,592
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 671 671
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 639 639
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 564 282
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 729 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 540 0
   3,143 1,592

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,570$3,245$10,815
2024$7,570$3,245$10,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps