526 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
526 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0446/ 000/
Control#
00077151
Owner
BATISTA, KERMIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,600
PID
77151
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$82,100$4,500$86,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBATISTA, KERMIS
Co-Owner
Address3130 IRWIN AVE #11B
BRONX, NY 10463
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-1957
Sale Date12/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BATISTA, KERMIS$21,000 2940-195712/31/2025
CRAVY, DIANNA; LIZ, CAROL; LIZBINSKI, ADAM F; LIZBINSKI, DOLORES; LIZBINSKI, FRANCIS; LIZBINSKI, SATO$30,000 2318-086609/22/2008
KWEDER, JOHN; KWEDER, MARY$0 1271-030703/19/1979
PROKOP, W$0 1191-057606/14/1974
SLEZOSKY, J$0 0728-008802/14/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,286
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,524 1,524
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 762 762
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 762 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   3,468 2,286

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,940$2,100$9,040
2024$6,940$2,100$9,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps