Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
536 W COAL STREET
Print
Map It
Location
536 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0452/ 000/
Control#
00077160
Owner
BURKE, ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,500
PID
77160
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$62,600
$2,900
$65,500
Owner of Record
Owner
BURKE, ANN
Co-Owner
Address
538 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2182-0181
Sale Date
12/02/2005
BURKE, ANN; BURKE, EDMUND J
$1
2182-0181
12/02/2005
BURKE, EDMUND J
$0
1370-0230
12/17/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,500
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
64B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
870
870
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
630
630
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
870
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
105
0
2,475
1,500
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
14
Depth
85
Total
2025
$5,505
$1,250
$6,755
2024
$5,505
$1,250
$6,755
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps