538 W COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
538 W COAL STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0455/ 000/
Control#
00077163
Owner
BURKE, ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,100
PID
77163
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,600$2,500$69,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, ANN
Co-Owner
Address
538 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2182-0189
Sale Date12/02/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURKE, ANN$1 2182-018912/02/2005
BURKE, ELIZABETH A$1 0687-001806/29/1999
BURKE, ELIZABETH A$0 1370-022612/17/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,641
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 871 871
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 770 770
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 811 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 289 0
   2,741 1,641

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage65
Depth15

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,300$1,250$6,550
2024$5,300$1,250$6,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps