17 BEECHNUT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
17 BEECHNUT ROAD
Tax Map
07/ 03/ 0057/ 000/
Control#
00007719
Owner
HARAHUSH FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Taxable Assessed
$142,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
7719
District
07: EAST BRUNSWICK TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$130,300$256,500$386,800$12,300$142,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHARAHUSH FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
220 W BROADWAY APT 601
LONG BEACH, NY 11561
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2855-1151/2024-4200
Sale Date04/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARAHUSH FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$1 2855-1151/2024-420004/03/2024
HARAHUSH, DEBRA J; HARAHUSH, EDWARD M$1 2278-201910/25/2007
HARAHUSH, EDWARD M$1 2261-248406/15/2007
HARAHUSH, EDWARD M$1 2096-176505/10/2004
HARAHUSH, MICHAEL; HARAHUSH, THERESA$0 0853-002511/17/1952
HARAHUSH, M$0 0667-006006/14/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,424
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate07b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,212 1,212
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   3,336 2,424

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres23.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0702 - East Brunswic
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.02
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$12,300
Clean & Green Acres23.02

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1750.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole432.00 SF1
Shop18 Shop (Maintenance/Equipment Shop)ALAluminum252.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$26,535$25,045$51,580$0$0
2024$26,535$25,045$51,580$2,595$51,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps