429 W LLOYD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
429 W LLOYD STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0477/ 009/
Control#
00077194
Owner
ZITKUS-GREEN, THERESA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,800
PID
77194
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,300$4,500$92,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZITKUS-GREEN, THERESA
Co-Owner
Address
333 W COAL ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2351-1781
Sale Date07/20/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATTA, JOAN M; SEYFERT, GEORGEANN; ZITKUS-GREEN, THERESA$1 2351-178107/20/2009
ZITKUS, ALBERT G; ZITKUS, HELEN T$0 1100-020107/03/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,222
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 676 676
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   1,950 1,222

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,020$2,100$8,120
2024$6,020$2,100$8,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps