314 W ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
314 W ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0516/ 000/
Control#
00077229
Owner
DE CABA, IRIS HEREDIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$24,500
PID
77229
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$22,200$2,300$24,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDE CABA, IRIS HEREDIA
Co-Owner
Address
40 S 13TH ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18102
Sale Price$3,456
Certificate
Book & Page 2774-0577
Sale Date03/17/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DE CABA, IRIS HEREDIA$3,456 2774-057703/17/2022
RIVERA, SANDRA; ZARUMA, LUIS ANTONIO$6,000 2253-130304/27/2007
ALBERTO, VIDAL; RIVERA, JUAN$4,000 2042-147305/06/2003
LAPINSKI MARGARET$0 0767-032603/01/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,136
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 568 568
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 568 568
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   1,912 1,136

Parcel Information
Use Code110
DescriptionUnsound Res.  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionUnsound Res.  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth61

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,565$1,250$5,815
2024$4,565$1,250$5,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps