119 N CHESTNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
119 N CHESTNUT ST
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0529/ 000/
Control#
00077240
Owner
SOLANO, HELEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$30,400
PID
77240
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,700$1,700$30,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLANO, HELEN
Co-Owner
Address
17 FORT GEORGE HILL, #12F
NEW YORK, NY 10040
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2800-1563
Sale Date10/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOLANO, HELEN$7,000 2800-156310/24/2022
ROBINSON, GABRIEL; ROBINSON, PAULETTE$4,300 2195-027103/01/2006
MAGALENGO, CHARLES; MAGALENGO, MARYANN L$0 1381-052709/23/1986
WALACONIS, H$0 1282-051909/01/1979
WALACONIS, J$0 0896-041903/02/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 990
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 510 510
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   1,506 990

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage15
Depth35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,895$1,250$6,145
2024$4,895$1,250$6,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps