235 W LLOYD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
235 W LLOYD STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0534/ 000/
Control#
00077246
Owner
SANDERS, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,000
PID
77246
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,900$3,100$74,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERS, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
235 W LLOYD ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 179761652
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1610-0146
Sale Date06/13/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANDERS, LOIS; SANDERS, WILLIAM$0 1610-014606/13/1995
LESKIN, J E & C$0 0824-011908/07/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,202
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,440 1,440
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 762 762
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 746 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   3,012 2,202

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,405$1,290$7,695
2024$6,405$1,290$7,695

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps