228 W ARLINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
228 W ARLINGTON ST
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0535/ 002/
Control#
00077250
Owner
HEISER, MARK E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,200
PID
77250
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,600$2,600$63,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHEISER, MARK E
Co-Owner
Address
1701 RACE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2804-2267
Sale Date12/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEISER, MARK E$1 2804-226712/28/2022
CHRISTIE, KAREN A; HEISER, MARK E$1 2386-185311/02/2010
CHRISTIE, KAREN A$1 2227-105210/19/2006
CHRISTIE, KAREN K; HEISER, MARK E$1 1544-024203/17/1994
CHRISTIE, K$0 1261-096609/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,545
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 795 795
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 750 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 750 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 165 0
   2,460 1,545

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,305$1,250$5,555
2024$4,305$1,250$5,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps