220 W ARLINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
220 W ARLINGTON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0538/ 000/
Control#
00077254
Owner
OLMOS, MARIO E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,800
PID
77254
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,200$2,600$54,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOLMOS, MARIO E
Co-Owner
Address801 GARIBALDI COURT
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$15,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-1965
Sale Date12/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OLMOS, MARIO E$15,500 2940-196512/31/2025
WALTON, CELIA$64,000 2677-149512/10/2019
KWIATKOWSKI, IRENEUSZ J$1 2456-263312/20/2012
KWIATKOWSKA, TERESA MALGORTZATA; WESNER, HUBERT JAN$10,000 2022-131712/26/2002
LEWYCKYJ LYDYA$1 0546-010902/01/1999
LEWYCKYJ JOHN & EVE$0 1453-011709/21/1990
CARL E W & M R$0 1153-000104/25/1972
CARL E$0 0654-017602/18/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,416
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 544 544
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 544 272
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 544 0
DCKR-DECK 168 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 110 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 116 0
   2,626 1,416

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,155$2,615$11,770
2024$9,155$2,615$11,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps