211W LLOYD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
211W LLOYD STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0543/ 000/
Control#
00077260
Owner
MARKUNAS, ROSEANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,700
PID
77260
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,200$4,500$67,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKUNAS, ROSEANN
Co-Owner
Address
211 W LLOYD ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$200
Certificate
Book & Page 0096-0108
Sale Date06/09/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARKUNAS, ROSEANN$200 0096-010806/09/1997
MARKUNAS, WILLIAM & ANNA$0 0825-057710/04/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,122
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 610 610
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 512 512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 674 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   2,000 1,122

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6409 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock392.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,700$2,100$6,800
2024$4,700$2,100$6,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps