0 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0579/ 000/
Control#
00077299
Owner
SHENANDOAH MENNONITE CHURCH
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$12,700
PID
77299
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,600$5,100$12,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHENANDOAH MENNONITE CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address
239 W CENTRE ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2499-1240
Sale Date03/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHENANDOAH MENNONITE CHURCH$100,000 2499-124003/28/2014
CARLITIS, EDMUND; HOLY GHOST POLISH NAT'L CATH.$4,500 0005-034301/28/1997
CARLITIS, ANNA M & EDMUND$1 1529-000511/08/1993
STABINGUS, A$0 1115-036109/15/1969
ANDROWICZ, W & E$0 1068-014408/04/1965
STABINGAS, S ETAL$0 0441-033704/30/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,700$2,700
2024$0$2,700$2,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps