308 W LLOYD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
308 W LLOYD STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0581/ 000/
Control#
00077301
Owner
SHENANDOAH MENNONITE CHUR INC
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,600
PID
77301
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,300$10,300$35,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHENANDOAH MENNONITE CHUR INC
Co-Owner
Address
10 N CHESTNUT ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2554-2263
Sale Date02/05/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHENANDOAH MENNONITE CHUR INC$18,000 2554-226302/05/2016
LOCKE, JOHN F; LOCKE, KAREN$0 1120-042002/13/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage23
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock960.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$960$3,000$3,960
2024$960$3,000$3,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps