38 N GILBERT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
38 N GILBERT STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0605/ 000/
Control#
00077327
Owner
RABADA, MARY ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$49,200
PID
77327
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,700$4,500$49,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRABADA, MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Address
38 N GILBERT ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1418-0865
Sale Date11/29/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RABADA, DAVID J; RABADA, MARY ANN$0 1418-086511/29/1988
RABADA, A & L$0 1043-084003/19/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,422
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,182 1,182
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,072 1,072
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 336 168
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,136 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   3,826 2,422

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth96

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,575$1,440$8,015
2024$6,575$1,440$8,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps