24 N GILBERT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
24 N GILBERT STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0612/ 000/
Control#
00077333
Owner
CATIZONE, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,400
PID
77333
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,900$3,500$32,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCATIZONE, JOHN
Co-Owner541 MT OLIVE BLVD
AddressPO BOX 87
LOST CREEK, PA 17946
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1408-0546
Sale Date05/10/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CATIZONE, DIANNE; CATIZONE, JOHN$0 1408-054605/10/1988
PETROSKY, J W D & E M$0 1320-038508/13/1982
PETROSKY, J & M$0 1139-061206/15/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 604 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   1,880 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,465$1,250$5,715
2024$4,465$1,250$5,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps