413 W MT VERNON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
413 W MT VERNON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0614/ 000/
Control#
00077335
Owner
ENGLE, JOSEPH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,700
PID
77335
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,000$4,700$63,700

Owner of Record
OwnerENGLE, JOSEPH A
Co-Owner
Address
413 W MT VERNON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1544-0201
Sale Date03/18/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ENGLE, JOSEPH A$1 1544-020103/18/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,677
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 858 858
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 546 273
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 63 0
SLBR-SLAB 204 0
   2,907 1,677

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage52
Depth30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,055$1,560$7,615
2024$6,055$1,560$7,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps