439 W MT VERNON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
439 W MT VERNON STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0627/ 000/
Control#
00077350
Owner
HALFORD, SANDRA L
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$3,200
PID
77350
District
64: SHENANDOAH BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$3,200$3,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHALFORD, SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address
126 N FERGUSON ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0761-0330
Sale Date11/08/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALFORD, JOHN J; HALFORD, SANDRA L$3,000 0761-033011/08/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$625$625
2024$5,715$1,250$6,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps