22 N CATHERINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
22 N CATHERINE STREET
Tax Map
64/ 04/ 0630/ 000/
Control#
00077356
Owner
SEIBERT, ROGER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$20,500
PID
77356
District
64: Shenandoah Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$16,700$3,800$20,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSEIBERT, ROGER
Co-Owner
Address
200 PENNSYLVANIA AVE
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1445-0037
Sale Date04/20/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEIBERT, JACQUELINE; SEIBERT, ROGER$0 1445-003704/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,204
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate64B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 602 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 42 0
SLBR-SLAB 56 0
   1,904 1,204

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6404 - Shenandoah -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal